Ryan Griffin

Chair
Johnson Pope Bokor Ruppel & Burns, LLP

Bill Kent

Immediate Past Chair
George F. Young

Dr. Sri Sundaram

Chair-Elect
Kate Tiedemann College of Business USFSP

Anne Pollack

Vice Chair – Advocacy
Fletcher Fisher Pollack P.L

Kathy Wright

Vice Chair – Membership
Valley Bank

David Vetter

Vice Chair – NEXT
Tech Data

Jason Spears

Vice Chair – Treasurer
Peninsular Mechanical

Dr. Sandra Braham 

Vice Chair – Organizational Development & Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion
Gulf Coast Jewish Family and Community Services

Dr. Tashika Griffith 

Vice Chair – Grow Smarter
St. Petersburg College

Voting Members: 

Sarah ArtzHSN, Inc.
Jeff Baker, Duke Energy
Kimberly Berfield, Johns Hopkins All Children’s
Martha Boden, SPCA Tampa Bay  
Wes Bryan, Moore Resources​
Manny BhullerThe CI Group
Patrick Causey, Trenam Law
Clint DeRondaPNC Bank 
Tash Elwyn, Raymond James
Danielle Findley,  Florida Print Solutions Inc. 
Marcus Greene, BB&T – West Florida Region
Tee Grizzard, Lassiter Ware Insurance
Sharon Hayes, Bayfront Health St. Petersburg 
Roy James Jr., Roy James Jr. Insurance​
Jason Jensen, Wannemacher Jensen Architects
Dr. Shameka Jones, Florida Blue
Owen LaFave, Bank of Tampa –Pinellas  County 
Andy Latimer, Bluewater Media
Shaun McClung, CBIZ MHM, LLC
Holly Miller Moore,  TECO Peoples Gas
Scott Smith, St. Anthony’s 
Bill Walsh, Tampa Bay Rays 
Bob WarcholaShumaker Loop & Kendrick LLP
Steve Westphal, St. Pete Hospitality Group

Ex Officio Members:

Alison Barlow, St. Pete Innovation District
Patricia Clynes, SPYP Chair
Tim Coop, Hancock Whitney
John Collins, St. Pete Arts Alliance
Jim Donatelli, Regions Bank
JP DuBuqueSt. Pete EDC
Bill Edwards, The Edwards Group
Chuck EgerterThe Guardian Eagle
Michael Esposito, Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Sarah Guest, Cyberlicious
Rev. Watson Haynes, Pinellas County Urban League
Skyler Hunt, Trulieve
Lt. Markus Hughes, LSPAA
Kelly Kirschner, Eckerd College
Albert Lee, One Community​
Jason Mathis, Downtown Partnership
Madeline McCarthy, LSP Chair
Mike MeidelPinellas County Economic Development 
Jay Miller, J Square Realty & Development Corporation
Pastor Louis Murphy Sr., 2020 Plan​
Kerry O’Reilly, Tampa Bay Times
Garrett Pless, ASI/Progressive
Karmika Rubin, St. Pete Business League ​
Chris Scronce, Ceridian
Valerie Powell Stafford, Northside Hospital – HCA West
Dr. Kanika Tomalin, City of St. Petersburg
Freddy Williams, Boys & Girls Club of the Suncoast

General Counsel (Non-Voting): 

Jim Dickson, Adams & Reese LLP
Paul Carder

Past Chairs

L.Y. Jenness 1899
A. P. Avery 1902
W. A. Holshouser 1903
F. A. Wood 1905
James D. Bell 1906
Noel A. Mitchell 1907
Roy S. Hanna 1908
A. F. Bartlett 1909
A. P. Avery 1910
S. D. Harris 1911
Lew B. Brown 1912
William L. Straub 1913
Charles R. Hall 1914
Arthur Norwood 1915
Paul R. Boardman 1916
Fred Pierce Lowe 1917
Charles R. Carter 1918
Bradford A. Lawrence 1919
William L. Watson 1920
L. Chauncey Brown 1921
Herman A. Dann 1922
John W. Coburn 1923
Bradford A. Lawrence 1924
John N. Brown 1925
Ed T. Lewis 1926
Bird M. Latham 1927
W. L. Tillinghast 1928
Robert J. McCutcheon, Jr. 1929
E. Clarence Reed 1930
William A. Kenmuir 1931
Paul R. Barnes 1932
Bayard S. Cook, Sr. 1933
Sterling B. Bottome 1934
W.F. Davenport 1935
James D. Bourne 1936
Oscar W. Gilbart 1937
Laverne Thomas 1938
J. C. Hughey 1939
Charles D. Beeman 1940
John Dickinson 1941
Paul M. Brown 1942
Walter C. Gregory 1942
Weyman Willingham 1943
Rogers W. Addington 1944
Thos. C. McCutcheon 1945
A. W. Higgins 1946
J. E. Bryan 1947
William J. Grant 1948
Everett Sumner 1949
Ray D. Peterson 1950
Ray J. Knipe 1951
Mel G. Irwin 1952
Elon C. Robison 1953
Robert W. Fisher 1954
C. Gray Egerton 1955
William H. Mills 1956
Orville K. Cook 1957
Walter G. Ramseur 1958
J. Mercer Brown 1959
Alfred L. Schelm 1960
Richard A. Parker 1961
Byron C. Shouppe 1962
Garnette J. Stollings 1963
W. F. Davenport, Jr. 1964
Robert P. Crisp 1964
Robert P. Crisp 1965
John B. Lake 1966
Fred D. Horton 1967
Don L. Spicer 1968
Richard C. Johnson 1969
Adrian S. Bacon 1970
Frank Byars 1971
Laurence T. Herman 1972
George E. Tornwall, Jr. 1973
Richard T. Earle, Jr. 1974
Gary R. Froid 1975
Thomas E. McLean 1976
Arthur E. Hempel, Jr. 1977
Joseph H. Lang, 1978
L. Eugene Oliver, Jr. 1979
Jean Giles Wittner 1980
James T. Lang 1981
Howard W. Nix, Jr. 1982
David J. Fischer 1983
Joseph T. Lettelleir 1984
C. W. McKee, Jr. 1985
W. Richard Johnston 1986
Roy G. Harrell, Jr. 1987
Neil W. Savage 1988
John H. O’Hearn 1989
David H. Wilbanks 1990
Paul C. Reilly 1991
David L. Robbins 1992
Catherine Heron 1993
James W. Albright 1994

Changed to Chairman 1995

​John P. Higgins 1995
R. A. Davis 1996
David P. Feaster 1997
William G. Tapp 1998
Richard M. Baker 1999
Joel B. Giles 2000
Bernadette Young 2001
Terrence E. Brett 2002
Leroy Sullivan, Jr. 2003
Howard P. Ross 2004
Craig Sher 2005
John “Jed” Wilkinson 2006
Ford N. Kyes 2007
James W. Albright 2007
Charles M. Harris 2008
Steven A. Raymund 2009
Sidney W. Morgan 2010
Mark V. Wimberly 2011
David R. Punzak 2012
David R. Punzak 2013
Marcus W. Greene 2014
William G. Ulbricht 2015
W. Gregory Holden 2016
​Jim Donatelli 2017
Anne Drake McMullen 2018
Bill Kent 2019